Loading

Kunstraum Live

Sandra Boom
Lockdown Chronicles
SATURDAY 28 NOVEMBER, 6:30PM GMT

Reactor - Max Gold Broadcast:
Give me a real big hand
Friday 18 September, 8pm

GLOR1A:
Dark Matter Inc
Monday 14 September (7pm, BST)

Osías Yanov and Suavesitxs
Aoiɛːʁ?oh puppy calls and accidents
Saturday 29 August 7pm BST

Club Goddess: Susie Green, Simon
Bayliss, Kim Coleman, Rory Pilgrim
Friday 29 May - 9:30pm

YOUNG BOY DANCING GROUP
picarto.tv/kunstraum
facebook.com/kunstraumlondon/live
vimeo.com/kunstraumlondon/ybdg

LIVE STREAM: CHARACTERS OF CONTROL
Deniz Ünal
Friday 1 May, 7:30pm BST

LIVE STREAM: OVER AND OVER PURE FORM
Fay Zmija Nicolson
Friday 24 April, 7:30pm GMT

LIVE STREAM: Another Muddy Clearing
Good Friday 10 March 7:30pm GMT

The Knives Beside the Plates
Film screening and talks
NOW ONLINE

LIVE STREAM: AMBIENTE X
Benni Bosetto with Xenia Perek
Friday 27 March, 7.30–10.30 GMT

LIVE STREAM: The Muddy Streaming Performance Evening
Friday 20 March from 7.30pm GMT

Hermine Demoriane: Tightrope
Lecture performance
21 February, 7 - 8:30pm

Plum Job
Katie Shannon and Zoe Williams
Friday 13 December, 7-11pm

SO SOFT World Tour Exhibition
Fri 6 Dec, 5–10pm (by-invitation)
Sat 7 Dec, 11am–10pm Sun 8 Dec, 11am–8pm

Benni Bosetto: Ambiente X
with Xenia Perek
Saturday 30 November 2019, 2-6 pm

In Search of Fluid Self
Screening: Satoshi Kon’s Perfect Blue & Paprika
17 November 2019 4-7 pm

Rebecca Lennon
Eating the wallpaper collapses the sharp lines
Friday 4 October 2019, 7pm  

F U T U R E R I T U A L
Thursday 26 and Saturday 28 September 2019

Demiverse
Friday 13 September 2019, 7pm

William Joys: A One Man Show
6 & 7 Sept 2019, 7pm

FILM SCREENING:
Annie Sprinkle's Herstory of Porn
Saturday 25 May 2019, 7–9pm

BEUVERIE EN COMMUN
Wednesday 22 May, 7pm

PERFORMANCE:
Deniz Ünal: Characters of Control
Saturday 6 April, 7pm

FILM SCREENING:
You Are Good
Saturday 16 March 2019, 7–9pm

BOOK LAUNCH AND SCREENING:
Allusion to a body no longer present
Thursday 7 March 2019, 7–9pm

IN PLATO'S ANUS | GIORGIO SADOTTI
Thursday 28 February 2019, 6–9pm

Rainer Ganahl
Comme des Marxists
8 Dec 2018

Life/Forms 2.0: 'Königin der Nacht’
a performance by Johannes Büttner and Bastian Hagedorn
2 September 2018

Tyler Eash and Sara Rodrigues
Allusion to a body no longer present
2 June 2018

Mary Hurrell
2 (Aerial) – Performance
24 March 2018, 7pm

Charismatic Megafauna
in fragments from the shattered toe 4 November 2017

Performances For Pets
Krõõt Juurak & Alex Bailey
in fragments from the shattered toe
Talk for humans - Saturday 21 October 2017, 5pm
Performances for dogs - Sunday 22 October 2017

Maria Metsalu
in fragments from the shattered toe
25 November 2017

Kunstraum
FIVE YEARS PARTY
Saturday 7 October 2017

Jeremiah Day
THE CHAIR REMAINS EMPTY / BUT THE PLACE IS SET
31 May 2017

Johnston Sheard & Nils Alix-Tabeling
How Can You Love Me Knowing That I Could Never Love You? (Part One)
17 June 2017

Beth Collar & Hannah Still
Brainstem Thinking
10 June 2017

Performing Objects
Isabelle Cornaro, Benedict Drew, Anna Franceschini, Iain Hamilton Grant, Rebecca Lennon, Maria Walsh and Zoe Williams
3 June – 4 June 2017

Fiona James
GUTLESS SPEECH (and other impossible thoughts)
11 August 2016

Fay Nicolson
OVER AND OVER PURE FORM
5 August 2016

Morphologies live programme
13 September, 20 September, 27 September, 4 October 2014
Alex Cecchetti, Lucy Clout, Fiona James, Sabel Gavaldon, Gudrun Hasle, Frances Loeffler, Henning Lundkvist, Karen Mirza and Brad Butler, Lorena Muñoz-Alonso, Gro Sarauw, Vladimir Tomić, Werker Magazine
Curated by Mette Kjærgaard Præst

View all

Loading

Morphologies live programme
13 September, 20 September, 27 September, 4 October 2014
Alex Cecchetti, Lucy Clout, Fiona James, Sabel Gavaldon, Gudrun Hasle, Frances Loeffler, Henning Lundkvist, Karen Mirza and Brad Butler, Lorena Muñoz-Alonso, Gro Sarauw, Vladimir Tomić, Werker Magazine
Curated by Mette Kjærgaard Præst


Language is made to be obeyed not believed

Saturday 13 September, 5-7pm 2014

Vladimir Tomić, Unfinished Journeys
Alex Cecchetti, Theory of Rising
Frances Loeffler in conversation with Alex Cecchetti

No poem is intended for its reader

Saturday 20 September, 5-7pm 2014

Gudrun Hasle, Transledag deslaxea
Gro Sarauw, Taxi Dancer
Lucy Clout, The Extra’s Ever-Moving Lips
In-conversation with Gudrun Hasle and Gro Sarauw

New grammars of the body in protest

Saturday 27 September, 7-9pm 2014

Karen Mirza and Brad Butler, Hold Your Ground
Sabel Gavaldon in conversation with Karen Mirza
Werker Magazine

The thing made real

Saturday 4 October, 5-7pm 2014

Fiona James, Leaky Lecture Series
Henning Lundkvist, Orgelshtick
Lorena Muñoz-Alonso in conversation with Henning Lundkvist

Curated by Mette Kjærgaard Præst